Enter the Competition

Competition is now closed.

About us

To make a great beer you bring all of your artistry, dedication, science and passion to the table. We bring the world's most respected judges from around the world to the other side of that table. Competition on a truly international scale – all for the best of reasons – Giving Back. 

MedalBeer NameBreweryCityStateStyle
Best of Class CITRA SMaSH Lunkenheimer Craft Brewing Co. Weedsport NY American Pale Ale
Best of Class NOVA Galaxy Brewing Company Binghampton NY Imperial IPA
Best of Class Prost New York Beer Project Lockport NY Marzen / Oktoberfest/Vienna
Gold Porter Back East Brewing LLC Bloomfield CT Brown Porters
Gold Lemon Basil Wheat Beer Backroom Brewery Middletown VA Herb and Spice beer
Gold Dubbel Vision Bastone Brewery Royal Oak MI Belgian Dubbel
Gold Good Company Pale Ale Calvert Brewing Company Upper Marlboro MD American Pale Ale
Gold Pilot Series Altbier Genesee Brew House Rochester NY Altbier
Gold Polish Town Pilsner Long Ireland Beer Company Riverhead NY Geman Lager / Pilsener
Gold Forever Wild Series Brett Pale Ale: Apricot Paradox Brewery Schroon Lake NY Other
Gold Vanilla Cappuccino Pumpkin Ale Resurgence Brewing Company Buffalo NY Pumpkin
Gold Ginger Wheat The Unknown Brewing Company Charlotte NC Herb and Spice beer
Gold Inspiring Ale War Horse Brewing Company Geneva NY Belgian Witbier
Gold Blonde Cougar Wormtown Brewery Worcester MA Golden or Blonde ale
Silver Richie Porter Ale Syndicate Brewers Chicago IL Imperial Porter
Silver DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT STOUT Ass Clown Brewing Company CORNELIUS NC American Stout
Silver Senor Besos Calvert Brewing Company Upper Marlboro MD Wood / Barrel aged dark beer
Silver Mosaic Single Hop IPA Critz Farms Brewing and Cider Company Cazenovia NY American IPA
Silver Andromeda IPA Galaxy Brewing Company Binghampton NY American IPA
Silver Funk N' Barrels - Act Two - Refined Symmetry Good Nature Brewing, Inc. Hamilton NY Wood/Barrel-Aged Sour Beer
Silver Dampfbier Kretschmann Brewing Co. Webster MA Other
Silver Rauch Lager Bier Lavery Brewing Company Erie PA Smoked / Rauch Beer
Silver Baylor IPA Long Ireland Beer Company Riverhead NY American IPA
Silver Buster Lunkenheimer Craft Brewing Co. Weedsport NY German Kolsch
Silver S.O.B. Noble Order Brewing Company Richmond IN Bitter
Silver Dark Bay Stout Paradox Brewery Schroon Lake NY Experimental Beer
Silver Powerboat Roak Brewing Company Royal Oak MI Belgian Witbier
Silver Ryetaliation ROC Brewing Company Rochester NY Rye / Roggen Beer
Silver Brassypants ROC Brewing Company Rochester NY French / Belgian Ale
Silver Whoopass ROC Brewing Company Rochester NY Imperial IPA
Silver Straub Dunkel Straub Brewery St Marys PA Munchner Dunkel / Dark
Silver OKTOBERFEST The Canton Brewing Company Canton OH Marzen / Oktoberfest/Vienna
Silver Dirty Commie Heathen The Unknown Brewing Company Charlotte NC Wood/Barrel-Aged Strong Stout
Silver Boubon Barrel Lemon Honey Ginger Trapezium Brewing Company Petersburg VA Wood / Barrel aged pale beer
Silver Year One Black Lager Wolf Hollow Brewing Company Glenville NY Schwarzbier
Bronze Ales for ALS Double IPA 12 Gates Brewing Company Williamsville NY Imperial IPA
Bronze Gerrish IPA 7th Settlement Brewery Dover NH American IPA
Bronze IMPERIAL VANILLA RASPBERRY STOUT Ass Clown Brewing Company CORNELIUS NC American Stout
Bronze Intergalactic Lupulinary Back East Brewing LLC Bloomfield CT American IPA
Bronze Pin-Up Blonde Bastone Brewery Royal Oak MI French / Belgian Ale
Bronze Touk Big Tupper Brewing Tupper Lake NY Brown Porters
Bronze Xocokhan Binghamton Brewing Co Johnson City NY Chili Beer
Bronze CB Makumba Double IPA CB Craft Brewers Honeoye falls NY Imperial IPA
Bronze White Aphro Empire Brewing Company Cazenovia NY Belgian Witbier
Bronze Annie Good Nature Brewing, Inc. Hamilton NY Imperial IPA
Bronze Hamburg Brewing Company "Hoppenstance""" Hamburg Brewing Company Hamburg NY American IPA
Bronze Black Stallion Hunter's Handmade Brewery Mount Pleasant MI Imperial Stout
Bronze Ichabod's Gourded Ale Knucklehead Craft Brewing WEBSTER NY Pumpkin
Bronze The EightyAter Kretschmann Brewing Co. Webster MA Smoked / Rauch Beer
Bronze Roggenbier Lunkenheimer Craft Brewing Co. Weedsport NY Rye / Roggen Beer
Bronze Righteous Dude New York Beer Project Lockport NY Imperial IPA
Bronze Susquehanna Dry Hopped Pale Ale Race Street Brew Works Clearfield PA American Pale Ale
Bronze Live Wire Roak Brewing Company Royal Oak MI American IPA
Bronze Frost Autumn IPA Robin Hood Brewing Co. Bellefonte PA Imperial IPA
Bronze Citra Pale ROC Brewing Company Rochester NY American Wheat Pale
Bronze One More Week Silver Harbor Brewing Saint Joseph MI Imperial Red Ale
Bronze Straub Amber Lager Straub Brewery St Marys PA American Amber/California Common
Bronze Straub Dopplebock Straub Brewery St Marys PA Dopple / Strong Bock
Bronze Straub 1872 Lager Straub Brewery St Marys PA American Premium Lager
Bronze Dog Zebra The Bold Mariner Brewing Company Norfolk VA American IPA
Bronze Red Maiden The Bold Mariner Brewing Company Norfolk VA Irish Red Ale
Bronze Carpe Noctem The Canton Brewing Company Canton OH Coffee beer
Bronze Rathskellar The Peckish Pig Evanston IL Marzen / Oktoberfest/Vienna
Bronze Black Frances Thin Man Brewery Buffalo NY American Stout
Bronze Wooing Wit Raspberry Three Huskies Brewing Canandaigua NY Belgian Style Fruit Beer
Bronze Czech Pils Trapezium Brewing Company Petersburg VA International Style Pilsner
Bronze Ruckus! IPA True West Brewing Acton MA American IPA
Bronze Happy Abbot True West Brewing Acton MA Belgian Tripel
Bronze Pulpit Supply Wolf Hollow Brewing Company Glenville NY American Brown Ale
Bronze Fresh Patch Wormtown Brewery Worcester MA Pumpkin